Scottish Golf Croquet Championship 2010

24-25 July 2010, Glasgow

Results

SUMMARY STATISTICS
James Hopgood 13/14
Graham Edwards 9/14
Campbell Morrison 9/14
Malcolm O'Connell 6/14
Jamieson Walker 6/14
Jane Morrison 6/14
Bill Spalding 6/14
Jola Jurasinska 1/14

 

ROUND 1
1 James Hopgood beat Jola Jurasinska 7-4
2 James Hopgood beat Jola Jurasinska 7-5
3 Jamieson Walker beat Jane Morrison 7-6
4 Jane Morrison beat Jamieson Walker 7-5
5 Graham Edwards beat Malcolm O'Connell 7-3
6 Graham Edwards beat Malcolm O'Connell 7-3
7 Campbell Morrison beat Bill Spalding 7-6
8 Campbell Morrison beat Bill Spalding 7-3

ROUND 2
9 Jamieson Walker beat James Hopgood 7-6
10 James Hopgood beat Jamieson Walker 7-1
11 Jane Morrison beat Jola Jurasinska 7-3
12 Jane Morrison beat Jola Jurasinska 7-4
13 Campbell Morrison beat Graham Edwards 7-1
14 Graham Edwards beat Campbell Morrison 7-5
15 Bill Spalding beat Malcolm O'Connell 7-3
16 Bill Spalding beat Malcolm O'Connell 7-3

ROUND 3
17 James Hopgood beat Malcolm O'Connell 7-3
18 James Hopgood beat Malcolm O'Connell 7-1
19 Bill Spalding beat Jane Morrison 7-3
20 Jane Morrison beat Bill Spalding 7-2
21 Graham Edwards beat Jola Jurasinska 7-5
22 Graham Edwards beat Jola Jurasinska 7-5
23 Campbell Morrison beat Jamieson Walker 7-5
24 Campbell Morrison beat Jamieson Walker 7-3

ROUND 4
25 James Hopgood beat Campbell Morrison 7-6
26 James Hopgood beat Campbell Morrison 7-5
27 Jane Morrison beat Graham Edwards 7-5
28 Graham Edwards beat Jane Morrison 7-6
29 Bill Spalding beat Jola Jurasinska 7-6
30 Bill Spalding beat Jola Jurasinska 7-5
31 Jamieson Walker beat Malcolm O'Connell 7-5
32 Malcolm O'Connell beat Jamieson Walker 7-4

ROUND 5
33 James Hopgood beat Bill Spalding 7-4
34 James Hopgood beat Bill Spalding 7-4
35 Malcolm O'Connell beat Jane Morrison 7-6
36 Malcolm O'Connell beat Jane Morrison 7-5
37 Graham Edwards beat Jamieson Walker 7-4
38 Jamieson Walker beat Graham Edwards 7-6
39 Campbell Morrison beat Jola Jurasinska 7-3
40 Campbell Morrison beat Jola Jurasinska 7-6

ROUND 6
41 James Hopgood beat Graham Edwards 7-3
42 James Hopgood beat Graham Edwards 7-4
43 Campbell Morrison beat Jane Morrison 7-5
44 Jane Morrison beat Campbell Morrison 7-6
45 Jamieson Walker beat Bill Spalding 7-3
46 Bill Spalding beat Jamieson Walker 7-4
47 Malcolm O'Connell beat Jola Jurasinska 7-6
48 Malcolm O'Connell beat Jola Jurasinska 7-2

ROUND 7
49 James Hopgood beat Jane Morrison 7-4
50 James Hopgood beat Jane Morrison 7-4
51 Graham Edwards beat Bill Spalding 7-5
52 Graham Edwards beat Bill Spalding 7-6
53 Malcolm O'Connell beat Campbell Morrison 7-4
54 Campbell Morrison beat Malcolm O'Connell 7-4
55 Jamieson Walker beat Jola Jurasinska 7-6
56 Jola Jurasinska beat Jamieson Walker 7-2